Class Motto: "When the power of love overcomes the love of power, the world will know peace." - Jimi Hendrix
Class Color: Pearl and Navy
Class Song: "Forever Young" by Rod Stewart
Class Flower: Calla Lily
GRADUATESJean-Paul Abshire Robert Allain, III Leah Amos Allyce Andrew Lauren Andrus Kelsey Angelle Kelsea Anzalone Christopher Ardoin Mathew Ardoin Lauren Ashy Trent Bajat Jake Barber Elizabeth Bates Lindsey Baudoin Brooke Benton Aaron Berkenmeier Erin Billeaud Jacques Billeaud Alaina Blackwell Lacey Boleyn Benjamin Boudreaux Cassie Boudreaux Chance Boudreaux Lance Boudreaux Lucas Bruno, II Rachel Bundrick Brittany Cade Spencer Caffey Claire Caillier Kyle Calais Mark Cavanaugh Ross Champagne Bryce Chapman Michael Collado Britt Collette Trent Collette Dillon Comb Mark Anthony Conque Ethan Conques Troy Cormier Aaron Courville André Courville Kristin Daniel Victoria Dauphin Andrew Degeytair Shannon Delahoussaye Chelsie Diaz Samantha Doré Gerard Ducharme Zachery Ducote Taylor Dugas Lauren Durand Phillip Fisher Logan Frazier Ashleigh Frugé John Gil, II Jake Gravouia Dustin Green Elizabeth Greenman Daniel Guidry Emily Guidry Alexander Hatout Alaina Hebert Andrew Hebert Joshua Hebert Holli Hritz Ieasha James Paige Johnson Leah Judice Imeri Kelly Jordan Kennerson Mitchell LaGrange Ebony LaMott Katherine Landry Cody Lasseigne Matthew Latiolais Stevi Latiolais Tori Latiolais Bethany LaVergne Mary LeBlanc Selleck LeBlanc Victoria Leger Mary (Alexis) Lormand Jourdan Louis Jeanne-Elise Lucie Chase Lyons Whitley Madden Garrett Madson Gregory Maher Alyssa Mankin Kay Manuel Kourtneii Martin Qyenton McConnell Myles Melancon Kaci Menard Jude Miller Morgan Miller Rebecca Miller Victoria Miller Scott Miller, Jr. Aaron Morgan Brittany Morvant Jacob Murphy Emmanuel Noel Anne Oubre Christopher "Brent" Owens, Jr. Taylor Papion Katie Pierrottie Renee Poché Elizabeth Pollard Julia Pollard Katie Pucheu-Morvant Blake Quebedeaux Chase Richard Gage Richard Jeremi Richey Holden Robichaux Kayan Robicheaux Dillon Robin Martha Roy Kaitlyn Sam Leilani Sampia Porter Courtney Sarver Bridget Savoie Gabrielle Savoie Rick Schenck, Jr. Candi Schexnayder Ashley Simoneaux Gannon Sonnier Kayla Sonnier Spencer Sonnier Lloyd St. Martin Nicholas Stelly Courtney Thibodeaux Hannah Thibodeaux Katherine Thibodeaux Misti Thibodeaux Robert Thibodeaux Steven Thomas Brittany Thousand Ashley Trahan Broc Trahan Christopher Venable Ashton Vilcan Jessica Villejoin Christopher Vincent Angelina Wagnon John Wartelle Joshua Washington Joseph Kyle White Michael Travis White Landon Wickstrom Jillian Willis Chase Wooley Dannyn Zerangue
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 9-12
Enrollment: 671
(155 Seniors, 171 Juniors, 162 Sophomores, 183 Freshmen )
Principal (10-12): Mr. Michael Boyer
Principal (9): Mr. Milton Rohm
Assistant Principal Discipline: Bruce Baudier
Assistant Principal Academics: Marty Hientz
Director of Development: Aline Norwood
Director of Athletics: Sonny Charpentier
Fr. Marty Borcherding, Mike Boyer, Bruce Baudier, Marty Hientz, Sonny Charpentier, Aline Norwood, Amie Adams,
Dawn Aucoin, Ramey Badeaux, Leslie Bergeron, Nicole Blazek, Adrienne Brame, Pilar Burson, Cheryl Champagne, Tisha Collado, Tony Courville, Gary Cruice, Kathy Dodson,
Linda Doherty, Mike Doherty, Becky Ducharme, Jake Dueitt, Toni Dueitt, Dona Dugas, Tiffany Dugas, Marisa Elliot, Danielle Farris, Stacy Freeman, Nicole Frey, Karin Gibbs,
Sallie Guillory, Nita Guillory, Maria Hanes, Kim Hardy, Terry Hebert, Joe Heintz,
Shayree Latiolais, Roberta LeBlanc, Carrieanna Ledet, Vivica Marino, Cathryn Martin, Kent Masson,
Bob McDonner, Risé Nicholson, Anna Proctor, Ella Richard, Robert Richard, Milton Rohm, Pat Rohm, Norma Schexnailder, Lauren Schomaker, Dennis Skains, Liz Snyder, Geroge Stonecipher,
Tina Stroderd, Josette Surratt, Lisa Taylor, Mike Thibodeaux, Scott Viator, Anna Zaunbrecher
Kim Hebert, Brian Bolner,
Mary Dunn, Cecil Rabalais
Geraline Mitchell, Rose Andrus,
Elsie Schexnayder, Verdie Francis, Verna Hebert (Cafeteria Manager), Mary Dugas, Towanda Savoy, Gertrude Charles, Rhonda Richer
Charlotte DesOrmeaux, Ann Dugas, Shelba Guidry (Secretary), William Dauphin, Jr., Leah Lorman (Chair-elect), Ted Cormier, Marilyn Tanner, Robert Monlezun, Jr.
Not Pictured: Sam Aucoin (Chair)
Christine Angelle - T.A.S.C. President
Ann Dugas - R.A.B.C. President
Not Pictured:
Laura Cormier - T.A.S.C. Vice President
Cathy Arceneaux - T.A.S.C. Secretary
Donna Olivier - T.A.S.C. Treasurer
Pam Abshire - R.A.B.C. Secretary
Estelle Guidry - R.A.B.C. Treasurer
Lacey Boleyn (Public Relations)
Kyle White (Treasurer)
Katie Thibodeaux (Class Coordinator)
Lindsey Baudoin (President)
Kim Trahan (Vice-President)
Kayan Robicheaux (Secretary)
Madison Montelaro (President), Emma Allain (1st Vice-President), Christina Angelle (2nd Vice-President), Alex Dooley (Secretary), Michelle Junot (Treasurer), Jean Paul Abshire (9-10th Grade Representative)
Elizabeth Greenman - Queen
Lindsey Baudoin - 1st Maid
Rebecca Miller - 2nd Maid
Piage Bates
Alaina Blackwell
Kristin Daniel
Katie Pierrottie
Elizabeth Polloard
Julia Pollard
Kayan Robicheaux
Martee Roy
Ashton Vilcan
Kayli Champagne
Jennifer Arnuad
Ashton Vilcan (Captain)
Katie Thibodeaux (Captain)
Sophie Comeaux
Whitney Bernard
Amy Bergeron
Lauren Durand
Jenna Ray
Taylor Latiolais
Kristin DesOrmeaux
Mallory Wilson
Harley Melancon
Kristen Meche
Bailey Terrebonne
Lauren Hicks
Taylor Miller
Courtney Lea
Kayan Robichaux
(Not Pictured) Melissa Cavanaugh
Cayley LeBlanc, Whitney Nelson, Tori Madson, Falon Dauphine (Captain), Lindsey Harmon, Emily Sudduth, Logan Hebert, Jayna Simon
Allison Hebert, Jaylen Hebert (Co-Captain), Jessica Vallot, Alexis Guillory, Andi Romero, Rebecca Roesch, Melissa Cavanaugh, Kristen Theall
Chelsea Caillier
Rebecca Miller
Micah Frederick
Bethany Levergne
Elizabeth Greenman - Captain
Shelbi Roy
Reneé Melancon
Morgan Perrio
Mallory Pontiff - Chaplain
Lainey Richard
Nikki LeBlanc
Kay Melancon
Cassie Meynard
Katie Pierrottie - Co-Captain
Macye Lopez
Mr. TCH: Kyle White
Miss TCH: Elizabeth Greenman
First Runners Up: Brent Owens & Elizabeth Pollard
Second Runners Up: Ross Champagne & Lacey Boleyn
Most Athletic: Julia Pollard & Andrew Hebert
Most Beautiful: Elizabeth Greenman
Most Handsome: Kyle Calais
Most Witty: Lauren Ashy & Ben Boudreaux
Most Spirited: Elizabeth Pollard & Joshua Washington
Most Likely To Succeed: Julia Pollard & Jean Paul Abshire
Most Talented: Kristin Daniel & Jean Paul Abshire
Jacob Murphy
Elizabeth Pollard
Julie Pollard
John Wartelle
Kyle White
Lacey Boleyn
Rebecca Miller
Bridget Savoie
Brittany Thousand
Rebel of the Year: Ross Champagne & Elizabeth Pollard
Monsignor Teurlings Award: Kyle White
Acapep Theme (12th Annual): Good Grades Are Super
School Production (11th Annual) - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Biggest Dare-Devil: Bryce Chapman
Biggest Flirt: Paige Bates and Britt Collette
Biggest Klutz: Leah Judice and Ashton Vilcan
Most Likely to get a speeding ticket: Phillip Fisher
Most Likely to become a millionaire: John Wartelle
Most Likely to become a priest: Jean Paul Abshire
Most Likely to become a nun: Lacey Boleyn
Most Likely to be late for his own funeral: Chris Ardoin
Most Likely to sleep through graduation: Robert Thibodeaux
Most Likely to end up on a reality TV show: Cassie Boudreaux
Most Fun to be around: Ben Boudreaux
Most Friendly: Elizabeth Greenman and Joshua Washington
Best Hair: Chelsea Diaz and Scott Miller
Best Legs: Julia Pollard and Anthony Conque
Best Advice Givers: Elizabeth Pollard and Andrew Hebert
Prettiest Smile: Leah Judice and Kyle Calais
Prettiest Eyes: Lindsey Baudoin and Lance Boudreaux
Class Clowns: Lauren Ashy and Ben Boudreaux
To navigate, either choose a thumbnail at the bottom, or hover your mouse over the main photo to display left/right navigation arrows.
Head Coach: Sonny Charpentier
District: 5-AAAA
Record: 6-4
District Record: 4-2
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
35
21 21 20 35 42 27 (2 OT) 38 0 24 42 |
Vermilion Catholic - Kiwanis Jamboree at Notre Dame - Canceled due to Hurricane Gustav Catholic High, N.I. - Canceled due to Hurricane Ike at University of Baton Rouge (Sunday 2pm) at St. James at Abbeville (District) Opelousas (District) (Homecoming) Beau Chene (District) at Northside (District) St. Martinville (District) at Breaux Bridge (District) Jennings at Belle Chase (LHSAA Bi-District) |
0
7 48 3 6 24 30 (2 OT) 7 6 18 49 |
Top Row: Jacques Billeaud, R. J. Schenck, Michael Collado, Chris Venable, Chris Vincent,
Jude Miller, Andrew Hebert, Jake Gravouia, Landon Wickstrom
Center: Aaron Berkenmeier, Myles Melancon, Robert Allain, Nick Stelly, Spencer Sonnier,
Dustin Green, Emmanuel Noel, Jordan Kennerson, Chase Wooley
Bottom: Kyle Calais, Ross Champagne, Trent Collette, Lance Boudreaux, Gage Richard,
Travis White, Alex Hatout, Troy Cormier, Dylan Comb, Britt Collette (Not Pictured - Blake Quebedeau)