Class Motto: Live every day as though it were your last, but dream as though you will live forever.
Class Color: Ivory & Crimson
Class Song: "Drive" by Incubus
GRADUATESMatthew Alexander Dusty Angelle Lesleigh Baker (Moore) Jared Beazley Adam Bell Kassidy Berard Stephanie Blanchard Camille Blanchet Chad Bordelon Blair Boudreaux (Bernard) Chris Boudreaux Jade Boudreaux Jacie Boutte Bo Bowen Jennifer Branau (Hebert) Adam Jude Breaux Cari Broussard Lucas Broussard Josh Calais Brooke Cambre Jenny Camel Dean Carle, II Jonathan Cazayoux Amanda Champagne (Boudreaux) Lindsey Champagne Dane Charpentier McKenzie Collette Brenton Collinsworth Katherine Comeaux Katie Conque Stacey Cooper Ashley Cormier Ashley Cormier Bart Couvillion Ross Craft Channing Credeur Kellen Daniel Jensie Darby Ryan Dartez Jenny Dauphin Josh Dean Dominique DeJernette Lauren Delahoussaye Mary Deshotels Cannon Dickerson Ashley Domingue Ashleigh Dugas (Landry) Cody Dugas Lane Duplechin Stephen Dupré Laura Durling Ashley Falke Chadd Felps Chris Fiest, Jr. Crystalyn Fonseca Lauren Fontaine Charlie Garrett Woody Goodly, Jr. Sarah Graeff Steven Griffith Jenaye Guidry Alexis Guillory Katie Hanes (Rogers) Adrienne Hanks Aaron Hargrave Josh Hargrave Jamie Hebert (Arnaud) Keith Hebert Miles Hebert Brooke Huval Griffin Huval Angel Jacquet Jacqueline Janice Dustin Jock Patrick Johnston Damarcus Jones Ashlie Junot Louis Kern Kristin Kirsch Trevor Kling Zach Knight Cory Knott Misti Landry (Bryant) Karen Langlinais Christy Lasalle (Broussard) Renee Latiolais Matthew Latiolais Jiles LeBlanc Brian LeGendre Lance Leger Eric LeJeune Jeffrey Lowry Lacie Forester (Luke) Stephen Luke Andrea Martin Zack McNeal Brooke Migues Allen Milligan Shawn Moore Amanda Morgan Michael Morrison, Jr. Sheree Morvant Cody Olivier Heather Olivier Blake Ortego, Jr. Reggie Pate Jenny Patin Kim Perry (Hollier) Robby Picard Courtni Pierret André Pitre Virgnia Poimboeuf Nathan Prather, III Matt Rabalais Krystle Robichaux Dustin Rogers Ross Romero Taylor Romero Greg Rosenbalm Natalie Roy Lance Ruffins Holli Schexnailder Camille Scott Aaron Smith E. J. Solomon, Jr. Corey Soule Stafford Stuart, Jr. Tyler Stutes Stephanie Tauzin Tiffany Thomas Jennifer Trahan Jordy Trahan Monique Trahan Richard Easton Trahan Tiffany Traylor Sheila Trosclair Scott Viator Megan Vise Chase Webre Lacey Wheatley Arletta Willis Timothy Wofford Brooke Womack
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12 (The last year that TCH had a 7th grade class)
Enrollment: 676
(145 Seniors, 134 Juniors, 136 Sophomores, 133 Freshmen, 61 Eighth, 67 Seventh)
Principal: Mr. Michael Boyer
Assistant Principal Discipline: Terri Baudier
Assistant Principal Academics: Barbara Champagne
Director of Development: Aline Norwood
Director of Athletics and Maintenance: Sonny Charpentier
Troy Alfred
Christine Angelle
Dawn Aucoin
Bruce Baudier
Terri Baudier
Brittany Baudoin
Melissa Bergeron
Kevin Blanchard
Mike Boyer
Adrienne Brame
Ashley Brodhead
Garry Brodhead
Joyce Brou
Claysha Brouchet
Ann Broussard
Barbara Champagne
Margaret Charles
Sonny Charpentier
Cindy Conque
Kathy Dodson
Mike Doherty
Leslie Doucet
Toni Dueitt
Dona Dugas
Mary Dunn
Lony Fabre
Chad Farris
Angie Faul
Stacy Freeman
Ceata Hackett
Chad Hakemack
Tricia Hawkins
Kim Hebert
Pilar Hebert
Verna Hebert
Joe Heintz
Marty Heintz
Jennifer Lagneaux
Bobby LaGrange
Danielle Laperouse
Shayree Latiolais
Robert Lear
Ann Lumpkin
Cathryn Martin
Debbie Mills
Christina Mitchell
Geraline Mitchell
Lula Mouton
Sherrie Mudge
Aline Norwood
Anne Peascreta
Sandy Peters
Jeannine Prather
Anna Proctor
Ella Richard
Milton Rohm
Pat Rohm
Celeste Scott
Natalie Scott
Ramey Seré
Dennis Skains
Alzina St. Julien
Tina Stroderd
Josette Surratt
Katherine Werner
Euline Zeringue
Standing: Dustin Dought, Chris Tanner, Chris Cooper, Willie LeDay, Curtis Morrison, Rick Jock Seated: Lynn Olivier, Rev. Jody Simoneaux, Agnex Malveaux, Faye LeBlanc
Not Pictured:
Darrell Cobb - Teurlings All Sports Club President
Mark Foley - Rebel Academic Backers Club President
Lacie Forester
Jacie Boutte
Amanda Champagne
Lindsey Champagne
Katie Hanes
Jensie Darby (Queen)
Lesleigh Baker
Brooke Huval
Renee Langlinais
Lauren Delahoussaye
Chrystalyn Fonseca
Arletta Willis
Jennifer Ancelet
Amanda Bajat
Nicole Bergeron
Stephanie Blanchard
Jacie Boutte
Melissa Breaux
Laura Citron
Shayla Cormier
Crystalyn Fonseca
Teren Parrino
Amber Thibodeaux
Kylen Wijayasuriya
Stacey Allen
Jennifer Atkins
Christina Boss
Brittany Brazee
Anna Forestier
Chelsea Link
Elise Romagosa
Samantha Simmons
Christian Smith
Amber Trahan
Kristin Ventress
Hanna Wilber
Michelle Courville, Morgan Grossie, Ali Beslin, Kylie Latiolais, Lauren Stribling, Brittany Clement, Brianne Montgomery, Kaly Broussard
Megan Vise
Hannah Pierrottie
Blair Boudreaux
Macie Borel
McKenzie Collette
Jensie Darby (Captain)
Mary Landry
Bridget Lowry
Sadie DeRouen
Lacie Forester (Co-Captain)
Mr. TCH: Josh Hargrave
Miss TCH: Lauren Delahoussaye
First Runners Up: Stacey Cooper & Bo Bowen
Second Runners Up: Arletta Willis & Dane Charpentier
Most Athletic: Lauren Delahoussaye & Bo Bowen
Most Beautiful: Amanda Morgan
Most Handsome: Jiles LeBlanc
Most Witty: Monique Trahan & Woody Goodly
Most Spirited: Dominique DeJernette & Chad Bordelon
Most Likely To Succeed: Amanda Breaux & Matt Rabalais
Most Talented: Katherine Comeaux & André Pitre
Top Honor Graduates: Lauren Delahoussaye, Josh Hargrave, Brooke Huval
Rebel of the Year:
Monsignor Teurlings Award: Joshua Scott Hargrave
Academic Pep Rally Theme (5th Annual): Good Grades Are Groovy
School Production (4th Annual) - Into the Woods
Lady Rebels Basketball - State Champions
Baseball - District Champions
Boys' Basketball - District Champions
Football - District Champions
Lady Rebels Volleyball - District Champions
To navigate, either choose a thumbnail at the bottom, or hover your mouse over the main photo to display left/right navigation arrows.
1st Team of the 21st Century
Head Coach: Sonny Charpentier
District: 6-AAA
Record: 11-2
District Record: 4-0
District 6AAA Champions
2001 District AAA Quarter-Finalist
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
33 13 35 36 20 54 27 28 21 41 34 27 35 |
at St. Louis at Breaux Bridge Iota Berwick (Homecoming) Notre Dame at Jeanerette Abbeville (District) at Kaplan (District) Erath (District) at North Vermilion (District) North Caddo (LHSAA Bi-District) Westlake (LHSAA Regional-finals) Belle Chase (LHSAA Quarter-finals) |
6 20 28 0 14 13 20 0 12 0 0 14 42 |