Senior Motto:
In my hands I hold today;
in my dreams I hold tomorrow;
in my heart I hold forever.
Senior Colors: Navy & Silver
Senior Flower: Red Rose
Senior Song: "For Just A Moment" (Theme from St. Elmo's Fire)
GRADUATESBrooks Badeaux Louis Bayhi, III Allison Bearb Ian Calais Ryan Chauffe Cory Wayne Comeaux Gabe Cormier André Cotton Kasey Craig Denni Rae Cravins Reginé Dade Leslie Domingue (Chenevert) Ashley Dupuy Greg Dural Danielle Flugence Jammie Fontenot Kerry Fontenot Maria M. Francis Jason Freeman Corey Gathe Candyce Gaudin Danielle Elaine Gauthier (Foreman) Shannon Gerard (Robertson) Andreé Grouvillia (Rickard) Jenny Hamilton (Andries) Jamie Hammer Jeremy Harson Dawn Hebert (Hollard) Kimberly Helaire Rusty Hotz Dwaun Johnson Brian Jolivette Alvin Jones Chancellor Bumper Journet Mark LaFleur Tara Lambert Jon-Paul Landry Shantelle Landry Brandon Latiolais Crandell LeBlanc Beau Manuel Amy Mason Chris Mason Mitra Melancon (Trahan) Summer Lyn Mine (Broussard) Danielle Olson Tony Ozene, Jr. Ulka Pandaya Michelle Quibodeaux (Melancon) Kelly Reed (Leger) Kevin Anthony Roberts Ginger Rae Robertson Nicole Marie Romagosa Billy J. Roy, Jr. Jill Simon (Thibodeaux) Elcobie Siner Oren Brandon Spruill Fritz Trappey Kerri Valentour (Richardson) Paul Vercher Irvin Walker Quincy Wilkins Malcolm Williams Brad Womack
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 444
(84 Seniors, 81 Juniors, 88 Sophomores, 82 Freshmen, 62 8th, 47 7th)
Principal:
Mr. Bruce Baudier
Marlyn Broussard
Margo Allelo
Christine Angelle
Heidi Baudoin
Jan Boutte
Maria Burke
Mary Charpentier
Sonny Charpentier
Cynthia Conque
Toni Dueitt
Dona Dugas
Stacy Freeman
James Frugé
Kim Hebert
Marty Heintz
Lance Kimball
Rodney Ledoux
Kathleen McLeod - Teacher/Year
Charlotte Menard
Debbie Mills
Gary Perkins
Jeannine Prather
Anna Proctor
Ella Richard
Eddie Roberts
Sr. Stephanie
?
Greg Tidwell
Morris St. Julien - Custodian
Verna Hebert- Cafeteria
Delta Juneau - Cafeteria
Lula Mouton - Cafeteria
Mary Ann Batiste - Cafeteria
Eva Dell George - Cafeteria
Student Council President:
Michelle Quibodeaux
Student Council:
Danielle Olson, Sara Farned, Brad Womack, Javon Bourgeois, Ashley Dupuy
Homecoming Queen:
Ashley Dupuy (Senior)
Homecoming Court:
Shannon Gerard - First Maid (Senior)
Michelle Quibodeaux - Second Maid (Senior)
Jenny Hamilton (Senior)
Amy Mason (Senior)
Mitra Melancon (Senior)
Sadie Frederick (Junior)
Dawn Maisal (Junior)
Cher Guidry (Junior)
Angele Arceneaux (Junior)
Melissa Louque (Sophomore)
Misti Guidry (Sophomore)
Cheerleaders:
Shannon Gerard - Captain
Jenny Hamilton - Co-Captain
Mira Melancon
Candyce Gaudin
Ashley Dupuy
Allison Bearb
Natalie Womack
Cher Guidry
Sadie Frederick
Nicole Romagosa
Nicole Deshotels
Jeneé Greig
Dance Squad:
Michelle Quibodeaux - Captain
Nikki Joubert
Brooke Broussard
Jennifer Kern
Simone Trahan
(incomplete list)
Mr. TCH: Brooks Badeaux
(1st Runner-up: Jon-Paul Landry, 2nd Runner-up: Bumper Journet)
Mrs TCH: Shannon Gerard
(1st Runner-up: Ashley Dupuy, 2nd Runner-up: Amy Mason)
Mr. Senior: Brooks Badeaux
(1st Runner-up: Brandon Latiolais, 2nd Runner-up: Chris Mason)
Mrs Senior: Shannon Gerard
(1st Runner-up: Michelle Quibodeaux, 2nd Runner-up: Ashley Dupuy)
Most Talented: Chris Mason & Michelle Quibodeaux
Most Witty: Jon-Paul Landry & Shantelle Landry
Most Handsome: Kerry Fontenot
Most Beautiful: Shannon Gerard
Most Likely to Succeed: Brandon Latiolais & Danielle Olson
Most Athletic: Brooks Badeaux & Amy Mason
Most Spirited: Bumper Journet & Ulka Pandya
Valedictorian: Chris Mason
Salutatorian: Brandon Latiolais & Michelle Quibodeaux
Michelle Quibodeaux (September), Ulda Pandaya (October), Kelly Reed (November), Brooks Badeaux (December),
Brandon Latiolais (January), Quincy Wilkins (February), Danielle Olson (March), Chris Mason (April), Denni Cravins (May)
Rebel of the Year: Kelly Reed
Head Coach: Greg Tidwell
District: 8-AA
Record: 3-7
District Record: 0-5
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
8 28 47 0 17 20 13 8 13 6 |
at St. Louis at Hanson Sacred Heart - Ville Platte Redemptorist at Delcambre North Vermilion (District) at Loreauville (District) Catholic - New Iberia (District) at Notre Dame (District) Berwick (District) |
27 6 8 20 7 34 20 35 19 53 |