Senior Motto:
Time is made of yesterdays, fond memoires in our hearts,
time is new tomorrows, hopeful dreams and fresh new starts.
Senior Colors: Silver & Navy
Senior Flower: White rose with red tip
Senior Song: "That's What Friends Are For"
GRADUATES
Crystal Acosta (Phipps) Todd Babin Jennifer Babineaux Lynn Bares Eric Bernard Jason Bonin Shane Breaux Dawn Broussard Paul Brunet Jason Cain Jason Carriere Monica Castille Bridget Dauphin Jake Delhomme Nicole Deville Kim Dronet Aimee Dwyer (Guy) Grant Garrett J. W. Guidry Martin Guidry Brett Huval C. C. Kleinpeter Mary Langley (Hernandez) Dustin Lemaire Chuck Louque Lori Meagher (Maraist) Keri Melancon (Delhomme) Shamra Menard Monica Murphy Ann Murrary Faith Ogle Cy Olivier Katherine Poirrier Johnny Raymond Mirian Salser Greg Soileau Zachary Sprague Emily Squyres Rhonda Stevens James Stutes Rachel Thibodeaux Dana Vidrine Yolanda Zayor Scott Zeringue
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net
|
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 376
Sr. - 44, Jr. - 59, So. - 83, Fr. - 75, 8th - 40, 7th - 46
Principal: Mr. Bruce Baudier
Ms. Marlyn Broussard
Rev. Tom Voorhies
Marty Heintz - Teacher of the Year
Christine Angelle
Leslie Bacilla
Heidi Baudoin
Lydia Bergeron
Sue Brunet
Leslie Carloss
Mary Charpentier
Sonny Charpentier
Toni Dueitt
Dona Dugas
Kim Hebert
Lance Kimball
Bobby Lagrange
?
Kathleen McLeod
Charlotte Menard
Debbie Mills
Stacy Monceaux
Jeannine Prather
Ella Richard
Eddie Roberts
Sr. Stephanie
Greg Tidwell
Lu Wroten
Anna Proctor - Secretary
Tony Harris - Custodian
Morris St. Julien - Custodian
Delta Juneau - Cafeteria
Lula Mouton - Cafeteria
Mary Johnson - Cafeteria
Verna Hebert- Cafeteria
Eva Dell George - Cafeteria
Mary Ann Batiste (Not Pictured) - Cafeteria
Student Council President: Mary Langley
Student Council:
Keri Melancon - Vice-President
Rachel Thibodeaux
Shamra Menard
Dana Vidrine
Michelle Quibodeaux
Bridget Dauphin
Homecoming Queen: Shamra Menard (Senior)
Homecoming Court:
Keri Melancon - First Maid (Senior)
Bridget Dauphin - Second Maid (Senior)
Lori Meagher (Senior)
Mary Langley (Senior)
Jennifer B (Senior)
Shannon Gerard (Junior)
Ashley Dupuy (Junior)
Mitra Melancon (Junior)
Michelle Quibodeaux
Cher Guidry (Sophomore)
Sadie Frederick (Sophomore)
Cheerleaders:
Shamra Menard - Captain (Senior)
Jennifer Babineaux - Co Captain (Senior)
Dawn Broussard (Senior)
Lori Meagher (Senior)
Shannon Gerard (Junior)
Jenny Hamilton (Junior)
Allison Bearb (Junior)
Mitra Melancon (Junior)
Nicole Romagosa (Junior)
Ashley Dupuy (Junior)
Cher Guidry (Sophomore)
Sadie Frederick (Sophomore)
Dance Squad:
Michelle Quibodeaux - Captain (Senior)
Kim Dronet - Co-Captain (Senior)
Dani Gauthier (Junior)
Jammie Fontenot (Junior)
Jaime Hammer (Junior)
Leslie Domingue (Junior)
Jessica Wilkinson (Sophomore)
Mr. TCH: Jake Delhomme
Miss TCH: Keri Melancon
Mr. Senior: Jake Delhomme
(1st Runner-up: Scotty Zeringue, 2nd Runner-up: Cy Olivier)
Miss Senior: Mary Langley
(1st Runner-up: Keri Melancon, 2nd Runner-up: Jennifer Babineaux)
Top Ten Graduates: Bridget Dauphin, Jennifer Babineaux, Mary Langley, Johnny Raymond, Dustin Lemaire (list incomplete)
Valedictorian: Bridget Dauphin
Salutatorian: Jennifer Babineaux & Mary Langley
Most Likely to Succeed:
Bridget Dauphin, Mary Langley, and Martin Guidry
Most Talented: Aimee Dwyer, Dustin Lemaire, and Paul Brunet
Most Witty: Cy Olivier and Faith Ogle
Most Beautiful: Shamra Menard
Most Handsome: James Stutes and Grant Garrett
Most Athletic: Jake Delhomme & Keri Menard
Most Spirited: Chuck Louque and Bridget Dauphin
Mary Langley (September), Jake Delhomme (October), Keri Melancon (November), Bridget Dauphin (December),
Jennifer Babineaux (January), Lori Meagher (February), Paul Brunet (March), Aimee Dwyer (April), Kate Poirrier (May)
Rebel of the Year: Mary Langley
Head Coach: Greg Tidwell
District: 7-A
Record: 10-4
District Record: 4-1
1992 District 7-A Runner Up
State Semi-finalist Class A
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
22 20 32 36 18 30 41 45 36 20 24 32 31 6 |
at Loreauville North Vermilion at Sacred Heart - Ville Platte Notre Dame at Lake Arthur Vermilion Catholic (District) at Gueydan (District) Hanson (District) at Central Catholic - Morgan City (District) Delcambre (District) Playoff Ecole Classique Playoff Newellton Playoff Logansport Playoff at Ascension Catholic |
66 14 26 34 22 27 6 27 22 33 13 0 24 66 |