Class Motto:
Yesterday is already a dream and tomorrow is only a vision.
But today, well lived, makes every yesterday dream of happiness
and every tomorrow a vision of hope.
Class Color:Navy Blue and Silver
Class Song: "The Famous Final Scene" by Bob Seger
Flower: White Rose
GRADUATESAdrienne Ann Adams Damon Allen Albert Kenneth Charles Babin Nicole Marie Babineaux Kelly Edward Balfour Joshua Blair Claire Monique Blanchard Douglas Matthew Broussard vought@mac.com Renee Broussard Jessica Leigh Brown Andrew Allen Caillier Jessica Claire Camel Michael Scott Chachere Toni Michelle Cornett tazandtini@gmail.com Mitchell Couvillion Daniel Cameron Danenberg, III Christie Ann Deaton Dana Claire Degueyter Tara Marie Devillier Fritz Donovan Farrar Burt Daniel Fontenot Aaron Todd Francois Tracy Fruge Andrea Monique Guidry (Dupuis) Brandon Marc Hebert Jude Michael Hebert Tricia Ann Huval Trishmsl@hotmail.com Brooke David Inzerella Leah Maria Lagrange (Hebert) Joseph Frederick Landry Angela Jo Langs Madeleine Renee Leblanc Allen Troy Ledet Chad Gerad Martin Tera Jenee Martin Kathryn Kara McLeod Benjamin Matthew Melancon Shantelle Renée Menard Aimee Renée Mouton Julie Renée Mouton juliermouton@yahoo.com Holly Marie Noel Christopher John Ozene Jerry Ryan Patin Michael Leo Pitre mpitre0629@gmail.com Richard Maceo Randall Marc Ryan Schexnailder Casey Rene Simon Edward James Stevens Renee' Lauerence Stoute Kory Jason Tauzin Brandie Lynn Thibodeaux Melanie Marie Trahan Kristy Rene Vidrine David Wayne Whipple (August 8, 2010) Helanius James Wilkins Blake Anthony Wiltz Gregory Gervis Zerangue gregz@louisiana.edu Tiffany Louise Zimmerman If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 286
Principal: Mr. Bruce Baudier
Faculty:
Christine Angelle - Secretary
Pam Angelle - English IV, II, Psychology
Leslie Bacilla - English II, Advanced Composition, Speech I
Tammy Bernard - Computer Literacy, Typing, English 7
Susie Brunet - Religion 7, 8, I
Sonny Charpentier - Civics, P.E. 8, 11, 12, Athletic P.E.
Joyce Danenburg - Receptionist
Toni Dueitt - Librarian
Dona Dugas - Science 7, Biology I, II
Jed Hebert - Science 8, Math 7, P.E. 7
Michelle Hebert - English 7, 8, Reading 8
Pam Hebert - Yearbook, Art I, II, Reading 7
Earl Heintz - P.E. I, II, Math 8, Athletic P.E.
Marty Heintz - Social Studies, World History
Lance Kimball - American History, Social Studies
Bobby Lagrange - Algebra II, Physics
Sandra Lagrange - English I, III
Joanne LeJeune - Religion I, II, III
Charlotte Menard - P.E. II, Athletic P.E., Science 7
Debbie Mills - Physical Science, Chemistry
Betty Mouton - Religion III, IV
Gary Perkins - Math 8, Algebra I, Athletic P.E.
Patrick Pryor - French I, II
Joel Speights - Algebra II, Advanced Math, Geometry, Trigonometry
Ella Richard - Teacher's Aide
Fr. Tom Voorhies
Barbara Nickerson - Cafeteria
Linda Reed - Cafeteria
Mary Johnston - Cafeteria
Bernice Angelle - Cafeteria
Lula Mouton - Cafeteria
Emily Richard - Cafeteria
Celeste Dean - Cafeteria
Delta Melancon - Cafeteria
Veronica Broussard - Cafeteria
Morris St. Julien - Custodian
Tony Harris - Custodian
Student Council President: Claire Blanchard
Student Council:
Mary Sisley - Vice-President
Leah Lagrange - Corresponding Secretary
Denise Hopkins - Treasurer
Misty Briley - Recording Secretary
Homecoming Queen: Leah Lagrange
Homecoming Court:
Claire Blanchard - First Maid
Renee Broussard - Second Maid
Christie Deaton - Senior
Kate McLeod - Senior
Shantelle Menard - Senior
Misty Briley - Junior
Paige Domengeaux - Junior
Denise Hopkins - Junior
Mary Sisley - Junior
Keri Melancon - Sophomore
Shamra Menard - Sophomore
Cheerleaders:
Renee Broussard - Head Cheerleader - Senior
Claire Blanchard - Senior
Christie Deaton - Senior
Tera Martin - Senior
Shantelle Menard - Senior
Misty Briley - Junior
Paige Domengeaux - Junior
Missy Gros - Junior
Mary Sisley - Junior
Jennifer Babineaux - Sophomore
Shamra Menard - Sophomore
Kate Poirrier - Sophomore
Rebel Revue:
Leah Legrange - Captain
Kate McLeod - Co-Captain
Leslie Hebert - Lt.
Erin Broussard - Lt.
Andrea Guidry - Lt.
Jayna Clark - Corres. Sec.
Julie Mouton
Jennifer Zaunbrecher
Tara Guidry
Amy Bearb
Rachel Thibodeaux
Kim Dronet
Monica Castille
Melissa Angelle
Rebelettes:
Tricia Perron - Junior Captain
Crystal Acosta - Sophomore Co-Captain
Rhonda Stevens, Summer Mine, Emily Squyres, Aimee Dwyer, Heidi Lejeune, Kerri Hebert, Maggie Curtis,
Keri Broussard, Dene Carroll, Danielle Gauthier, Jill C, Dawn Hebert, Ashley Dupuis, Mitra Melancon, Amy Mason,
Kelly Reed, Michelle Quibodeaux, Allison Bearb, Jenny Hamilton, Jesica Crawford, Tara Lambert
Mr. TCH: Ed Stevens
Miss TCH: Leah LaGrange
First Runners Up: Kate McLeod & Brooke Inzerella
Second Runners Up: Claire Blanchard & Damon Albert
Mr. Senior: Damon Albert & Brooke Inzerella
Miss Senior: Leah LaGrange
First Runners Up: Kate McLeod & Ed Stevens
Second Runners Up: Claire Blanchard & Josh Blair
Most Athletic: Madeleine LeBlanc & Brooke Inzerella
Most Feminine: Kate McLeod
Most Handsome: Ed Stevens
Most Witty: Brandie Thibodeaux & Ryan Patin
Most Spirited: Claire Blanchard & Jude Hebert
Most Likely To Succeed: Leah LaGrange & Ben Melancon
Most Talented: Renee Broussard & Mike Pitre
Prom: Stairway to Heaven - May 4, 1991
Rebels of the Month: Leah LaGrange (Sept), Claire Blanchard (Oct), Kate McLeod (Nov), Brooke Inzerella (Dec), Allen Caillier (Jan), Madeleine LeBlanc (Feb), Angela Langs (Mar), Ben Melancon (Apr), Helanius Wilkins (May)
Valedictorian: Leah LaGrange
Salutatorian: Benjamin Melancon
Top Honor Graduates: Leah Lagrange, Ben Melancon, Jude Hebert, Aaron Francois, Blake Wiltz,
Allen Caillier, Brooke Inzerella, Julie Mouton, Angela Langs, Kate McLeod
Rebel of the Year: Claire Blanchard
Teacher of the Year: Sue Brunet
Head Coach: Earl Heintz
Assistant Coaches: Sonny Charpentier, Gary Perkins, Jed Hebert
District: 7-AA
Record: 1-9
District Record: 0-5
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
30 33 14 9 12 0 16 0 6 6 |
at Vermilion Catholic at North Vermilion Hanson Notre Dame Lake Arthur at Sunset (District) Cecilia (District) at Opelousas Catholic (District) at Church Point (District) Port Barre (District) |
54 18 21 14 18 28 48 54 34 28 |