We are all dreamers. Let us now dream, chase those dreams and fulfill
our ambitions. Let us now breathe peacefully the sweet winds of life
and never forget where all of our dreams began.
Class Color:Navy, Blue and Silver
Class Song: "Friends"
Flower: White Rose
GRADUATESMatthew Mack Abraham Angela ReneeArceneaux George Armbruster III * george@arm-assoc.com William Paul Aton Blaine Ray Bearb Lisa Elizabeth Bourque Raymond Bourque, Jr. Bridget Faye Brasseaux (Olivier) John Raymond Brasseaux Tara Marie Breaux (Baudoin) Shane Scott "Bruce" Broussard Amy Elizabeth Brunet Jeannie Marie Castille (Picard) Nikolette "Niki" Marie Castille (Miller) Wendy Marie Clavelle Nicole Ann Cockerham Carla Jean Comb Allen James Cornett Kelly Edith Credeur (Myers) Nannette Crochet Darrell John Delhomme Patrick J. Deshotels Chad James Devillier Tracy Lynn Doucet (Dejean) Jason Scott Dronet Danielle Rhea Dupuis (Baudoin) Tricia Lyn Dwyer (Massie) Ken Michael Firmin Kellie Ann Fontenot (Flynn) Laurie Ann Fontenot (Comeaux) Nancy Jo Fox (Bourque) Cristie Lee Gautreaux (Gibbons) Gaye Anne Gorczakowsky James Patrick Granger Amanda Kay Greig Bonnie Lynn Grimsley Jeneé Marie Guidry (Schultz) Thad Damian Guidry Blaine Joseph Habetz Karrie Anne Hale (Blanco) Candice Denise Hebert (Latino) Chadwick John Hebert Marc Ivy Hebert Sharelle Renee Hebert Shane Miguel Hernandez Gia Marie Huff (Guidry) Donna Lynn Huval (Thibodeaux) Roderick Adrian James Kristine Rachel Kinniff (Manak) Grady James Labbe Bryan Stephan LaFleur Jennifer Lynn LaGrange jenlagrange@yahoo.com Dawn Marie Lastrapes (Trahan) Tressie Lynn LeBlanc (Kidder) Lance Lamar Leger Mary Zoe Lynch (Collier) Marcus Michael Marullo Monica Monee Matthieu, (Dr.) Jill McDowell (Gatti) Lisa Dianne McRae (Price) David Eleazer Meagher John Francois Miller Kenneth Wayne Miller Brooke Haydel Morrison Monica Lynn Munro (Judice) Michael John Naquin Terrence "Terry" Albert Olivier Paul Albert Parker Amy Marie Patin (Thibodeaux) Darrin Thomas Patin Jennifer Ann Patton (Howard) Brian James Rachal Kathleen Marie Richard Capt. Resa Renee Roberie (Combs) Dawn Marie Robin (Menard) André Rachelle Savoie Herman John Schulze III Britt Michael Sonnier Jonathan Allen Stelly Tricia Lynn Stoute (Rice) Nicole Marie Tarpley (Gregory) Philip Milton "Bo" Thevenet pmthevenet@gmail.com Don John Thibodeaux Lance Anthony Trahan Angela Lynn Viator (Credeur) Chris Kenneth Villemarette Misti Beth Whittington (Darby) Leslie Lynn Williams Pamela Jane Williams Allen Wiltz Steven Francis Wiltz Randall John Wright Paul Jude Zimmerman
Note: *Denotes someone who did not graduate from TCH with his class but has significant ties to this class and is considered a fellow alumni and classmate by their peers.
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 338
91(Seniors), 70(Juniors), 57(Sophs.), 54(Freshmen), 39(8th grade), 27(7th grade)
Principal: Mr. Bruce Baudier
Faculty:
Karol Howerton - Asst. Principal
Rodney LeDoux - Counselor
Sister Laura Melancon - Religion Coordinator
Jude Halphen - Seminarian
Sarah Buckmaster - Librarian
Joyce Danenburg - Receptionist
Donna Domingue - Secretary
Jody Pousson - Bookkeeper
Ella Richard - Teacher's Aide
Pam Angelle - English IV, Advanced Composition
Debra Beeman - Honors Geometry, Geometry
Ron Bodin - English II, Psychology
Susie Brunet - Religion 7, 8
Sonny Charpentier - World Geography, P.E.
Michelle Cline - Chemistry
Toni Dueitt - American History, Psychology
Dona Dugas - Biology I, II, Honors Biology I, II
Kent Finley - P. E.
J. C. Hebert - Geometry, Advanced Math, Calculus
Jed Hebert - World History, P.E.
Michelle Hebert - English 7, 8, Reading 8, Science
Pam Hebert - Art I, II, III, Reading 7
Earl Heintz - Head Football Coach, Algebra I, Geometry
Marty Heintz - Social Studies, Psychology, English 8
John Huckaby - Religion III
Lance Kimball - Math
Bobby Lagrange - Algebra II, Honors Algebra II, Advanced Math
Sandra Lagrange - English I, II, Honors English II
Betty Mouton - Religion III, IV
Lois Nemetz - Speech I, II
Gary Perkins - Algebra I, P.E., Civics
Anna Proctor - Computer Literacy, Typing I, Record Keeping
Patrick Pryor - French I, II
Kelly Scofield - P.E.
Douglas Stewart - World History
Norma Thompson - Art I, II, III, Religion II
Barbara Nickerson - Cafeteria
Linda Reed - Cafeteria
Mary Johnston - Cafeteria
Bernice Angelle - Cafeteria
Lula Mouton - Cafeteria
Celeste Dean - Cafeteria
Delta Melancon - Cafeteria
Morris St. Julien - Custodian
Tony Harris - Custodian
School Board Members:
Student Council President: John Miller
Student Council: Lisa Bourque, Gia Huff, Randall Wright, Cristie Gautreaux, Cheri Sharon, Veronica Langley, Shannon Chaisson, Christie Deaton, Michelle Guillory
Homecoming Queen: Cristie Gautreaux
Homecoming Court:
Danielle Dupuis - First Maid - Senior
Jill McDowell - Second Maid - Senior
Tracy Doucet - Senior
Jeneé Guidry - Senior
Nancy Fox - Senior
Veronica Langely - Junior
Heidi O'Brien - Junior
Cheri Sharon - Junior
Tiffany Tauzin - Junior
Christie Deaton - Sophomore
Shantelle Menard- Sophomore
Cheerleaders:
Misti Whittington - Head Cheerleader - Senior
Tracy Doucet - Head Cheerleader - Senior
Lisa Bourque - Senior
Danielle Dupuis - Senior
Kellie Fontenot - Senior
Cristie Gautreaux - Senior
Jeneé Guidry - Senior
Jennifer Patton - Senior
Cheri Sharon - Junior
Tiffani Tauzin - Junior
Renee Broussard - Sophomore
Christie Deaton - Sophomore
Shantelle Menard - Sophomore
Homecoming Cheerleaders:
Amy Patin
Misti Wittington
Renee Broussard
Kim Comeaux
Angie Viator
Lisa Bourque
Monica Munro
Shawnee Prejean
Pam Williams
Tricia Dwyer
Gia Huff
Kellie Fontenot
Rebel Revue:
Jeannie Castille - Captain
Wendy Clavelle - Co-Captain
Niki Castille - Senior Lt.
Dawn Lastrapes - Senior Lt.
Stephanie Leger - Junior Lt.
Josie Garber - Junior Lt.
Amanda Greig, Jill McDowell, Shannon Chaisson, Molly Dupre,
Karrie Hale, Allyson Theunissen, Kate McLeod, Kiley Begnaud,
Heidi O'Brien, Leah LaGrange, Rachel Leleux, Mandy Meche
Rebelettes:
Kelley Jolivette - Captain, Andrea Guidry - Co-Captain, Kessler Rawls - Drum Captain, Jennifer Babineaux - Secretary
Mary Sisley - 9th Grade Representative, Shamra Menard - 8th Grade Representative
Lori Meagher, Clare Foley, Allison Zaunbrecher, Andree Arceneaux, Kate Poirrier, Davonna Wilkins, Allison Spano, Julie Mouton,
Genae Segura, Melissa Angelle, Denise Hopkins, Jennifer Zaunbrecher, Kim LeBlanc, Brandy Scrantz, Leslie Hebert,
Paige Domengeaux, Misty Briley, Errin Broussard, Amy Bearb, Jayna Clark, Kelley Jolivette, Tara Guidry
Sweetheart Dance
Mr. TCH: Brooke Morrison
Miss TCH: Cristie Gautreaux
First Runners Up: Lisa Bourque & Shane Hernandez
Second Runners Up: Nancy Fox & Pat Deshotels
Prom
Mr. Senior: David Meagher
Miss Senior: Danielle Dupuis
First Runners Up: Brooke Morrison & Nancy Fox / Cristie Gautreaux (tie)
Second Runners Up: Bo Thevenet
Most Athletic: Grady Labbe & Jennifer LaGrange
Most Feminine: Danielle Dupuis
Most Handsome: Brooke Morrison
Most Witty: Tara Breaux & Ray Borque
Most Spirited: Lisa McRae & Paul Aton
Most Likely To Succeed: Cristie Gautreaux, John Miller & Monica Matthew
Most Talented: Pam Williams & Marcus Maurillo
Rebels of the Month: John Miller (Sept), Cristie Gautreaux (Oct), Randall Wright (Nov), Lisa Bourque (Dec), Bo Thevenet (Jan), Nancy Fox (Feb), Gia Huff (Mar), Paul Parker (Apr), John Brasseux (May)
Valedictorian: John Miller
Salutatorian: Randall Wright
Top Graduates: John Miller, Randall Wright, Paul Aton, Paul Parker, Monica Matthieu,
Jill McDowell, Bo Thevenet, Darin Patin, Shane Hernandez, Kelly Credeur
Rebel of the Year: Lisa Bourque
Head Coach: Kent Finley
District: 5-AA
Record: 0-10
District Record: 0-7
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
0 13 6 0 7 14 14 8 14 0 |
Breaux Bridge at St. Thomas More Hanson Port Barre (District) at Opelousas Catholic (District) Notre Dame (District) at Church Point (District) Lake Arthur (District) at Sunset (District) at Iota (District) |
40 41 42 33 14 47 35 33 30 34 |