GRADUATESShauntelle Albert Paula Faye Alleman Floyd "Trey" Thomas Andries Paul Ardoin Phillip Jude Ardoin Shantelle Marie Bajat (Prejean) Peter Larkin Barton Marc Duvall Begnaud Owen Paul Begnaud Parrish Michael Begnaud Mike Paul Benton Natalie Marie Bordelon (Gaudin) Dana Rachelle Bourque (Langlinais) Dawn Renee Bourque (Aucoin) Marguerite Anne Brinkhaus John Ray Broussard Martin Shannon Cain Arthur "Arty" Matthiew Carriere Melissa "Missy" Kay Chacheré (Gledhill) Robin Colleen Clark (Andrepont) Jennifer "Jenny" Lynn Comeaux (Korner) Chadwick Charles Credeur Cameron George Danenberg Casey Paul Delhomme Jennifer "Jenny" Lynn Desormeaux (Acosta) Amy Marie Devillier (Gallagher) Sean Paul Devillier Mary "Kim" Kimberly Domingue (Buford) Amy Jeanne Doré (Cortez) Billy "Be Bo" Paul Doré Veronica Dugas (Bourque) Matthew Jude Dupré Laurie Dupuis (Guidry) Rachael Marie Edgar Julie Alexandra Edmonds (Boccanergra) Zita Carol Foley Kevin Lyle Francois John Sidney Gary, Jr. Julie Gates (Langlinais) Eric James Gassiott Tim Grabbe John Greene Jennifer Nell Guilbeau Diane Maureen Harris (Primeaux) Deborah Healy Tommy Gerard Hopkins Fred J. Huval, Jr. Elizabeth "Beth" Kaye Keller Michael John Kleinpeter Donovan Jude Labbé Christopher Michael LaFleur Nicole Marie LaGrange Gautreaux Marcel André LaLonde Todd Farrell Lambert Mark Landry Chad Lastrapes Melissa LeBlanc (Paul) Danny Louviere Charmainie Marie Matthieu Kevin McGee Joseph "Mike" Michael McLauchlan Presley Menard Shannon Menard (Quebedeaux) Dana Beth Miller (Higginbotham) Todd Mount Chadwick Pierre Mouton Damian Scott Norris Corey Shane Perkins Nicole Marie Picard (Blanchard) Keith Eldon Poirrier Jonathan Jules Prejean Scott Primeaux Gregory Quebedeaux Kimberly Randolph (Schulte) Rhonda Lynn Richard (Landry) Russell Vaughn Richard Gemma Denise Roberts Timmy Romero Sherri Ann Roy (Barton) March 2009 Jeanne Allison Seaux (Pierce) Troy Sharon Monique Yvette Simon Simone Simon Christy Sisley (Sharon) Shanna Lynn Smith (Begnaud) Dionne Rachelle Soileau (Miller) David Christopher Stelly Travis Joseph Stelly Nicole Lynn Sutton (Broussard) Tami Marie Tauzin (Lagraize) Glenn Taylor Donald James Theriot Brent Allen Thibodeaux Derrick James Thomas Ruth Agnes Thompson Jeff J. Trosclair Lance Jude Veazey Ski Vernon Faye Viator (Turner) Brooke Paul Vincent Jill Renee West (Gaskins) Cory Wayne Willis
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 494
(96 Seniors, 103 Juniors, 85 Sophomores, 77 Freshmen, 69 8th, 64 7th)
Principal: Mr. Bruce Baudier
Assistant Principal: Ms. Karol Howerton
Chancellor:Fr. Joseph F. Brennan
Faculty & Staff:
Pam Angelle - English III, IV, Advanced Composition
Beth Ardoin - Speech I, II
Debbie Beeman - Geometry, Honors Geometry
Bert Bejsovec - P.E.
Ron Bodin - English III, Psychology
Sue Brunet - Religion
Gail Dalcourt - Physical Science, Biology I
Jack Delhomme - Athletic Director, Social Studies
Toni Dueitt - American History, Sociology
Dona Dugas - Biology I, II, Honors Biology I
Michelle Duhon - Reading
Donna Greco - Junior Religion
Donna Guy - P.E.
Cindy Harris - Advanced Math, Physics
Michelle Hebert - Science, Math
Shari Holleman - World History, Psychology
Wayde Keiser - Personal Typing, Sociology, Bookkeeping
Lance Kimball - Math
Sandra LaGrange - English II, Honors English II
Bobby LaGrange - Algebra II
Rodney Ledoux - Counselor
Mike Legnon - Religion III
Dawn Martin - English
Betty Mouton - Religion Coordinator, Religion IV
Gary Perkins - Civics, P.E.
Anna Proctor - Typing, Computer Literacy, Data Processing
Patrick Pryor - French I, II
Anne Roger - P.E.
Suzanne Smith - Chemistry, Honors Chemistry
Doug Stewart - Civics, Social Studies
Norma Thompson - Religion I, Art I, III
Susie Trett - Religion IV
Ella Richard - Teacher's Aide
Sarah Buckmaster - Librarian
Donna Domingue - Secretary
Joyce Danenberg - Receptionist
Jody Pousson - Bookkeeper
Lula Mouton - Cafeteria
Barbara Nikerson - Cafeteria
Celeste Dean - Cafeteria
Bernice Angelle - Cafeteria
Theresa Boudreaux - Cafeteria
Mary Johnston - Cafeteria
Mable Charles - Cafeteria
Linda Reed - Cafeteria
Howard Harris - Custodian
Carrie Harris - Custodian
Tony Harris - Custodian
Student Council President: Phil Ardoin
Student Council:
Keith Poirrier - Vice President
Jenny Desormeaux - Corresponding Secretary
Gia Huff - Recording Secretary
Shannon Menard - Treasurer
Homecoming Queen: Jeanne Seaux
Homecoming Court:
Shannon Menard - Senior
Rhonda Richard - Senior
Shantelle Bajat - Senior
Christy Sisley - Senior
Nicole LaGrange - Senior
Tracy Doucet - Junior
Danielle Dupuis - Junior
Cristie Gautreaux - Junior
Misti Whittington - Junior
Cheri Sharon - Sophomore
Tiffany Tauzin - Sophomore
Football Cheerleaders:
Dana Miller - Head Cheerleader - Senior
Nicole LaGrange - Senior
Christy Sisley - Senior
Shannon Menard - Senior
Rhonda Richard - Senior
Misti Whittington - Junior
Cheri Sharon - Sophomore
Tiffany Tauzin - Sophomore
Jenny Comeaux - Mascot - Senior
Basketball Cheerleaders:
Lisa Bourque - Head Cheerleader - Junior
Kelly Credeur - Junior
Tracy Doucet - Junior
Danielle Dupuis - Junior
Cristie Gautreaux - Junior
Jenee Guidry - Junior
Jill McDowell - Mascot - Junior
Rebel Revue:
Robin Clark - Captain
Monique Simon - Co-Captain
Wendy Clavelle - Lieutenant
Dawn Bourque - Lieutenant
Jeannie Castille - Lieutenant
Jenny Desormeaux
Amanda Greig
Veronica Dugas
Dawn Lastrapes
Shannon Chaisson
Josie Garber
Niki Castille
Stephanie Leger
Chrissy Calais
Shantelle Bajat
Nicole Sutton
Mr. Senior: Shannon Cain
Troy Sharon (1st Runner-up), Phil Ardoin (2nd Runner-up)
Miss Senior: Jeanne Seaux
Rhonda Richard (1st Runner-up), Dana Miller (2nd Runner-up)
Most Athletic: Keith Poirrier & Nicole LeGrange
Most Feminine: Rhonda Richard
Most Handsome: Casey Delhomme
Most Witty: John Broussard & Veronica Dugas
Most Spirited: Shannon Cain & Shantelle Bajat
Most Likely To Succeed: Phil Ardoin & Jeanne Seaux
Most Talented: Brent Thibodeaux & Dana Miller
Rebel of the Month: Phil Ardoin (September), Nicole LaGrange (October), Dana Miller (November), Lance Veazey (December), Jeanne Seaux (January), Natalie Bordelon (February), Tami Tauzin (March), Keith Poirrier (April), Jonathan Prejean (May)
Rebel of the Year: Phil Ardoin
Valedictorian: Donovan Labbé
Salutatorian: Diane Harris
Donovan Labbé (1), Diane Harris (2), Amy Devillier (3), Ruth Thompson (4), Tami Tauzin (5),
Jonathan Prejean (6), Russell Richard (7), Kevin Francois (8), Jill West (9), Jeanne Seaux (10)
Head Coach: Bobby LaGrange
Assistants: Wake Keiser, Gary Perkins, Doug Stewart
District: 5-AA
Record: 2-8
District Record: 2-5
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
0 9 0 42 6 7 6 26 14 6 |
at Breaux Bridge St. Thomas More at Hanson at Port Barre (District) Opelousas Catholic (District) at Notre Dame (District) Church Point (District) at Lake Arthur (District) Sunset (District) Iota (District) Homecoming (November 6, 1987) |
66 42 18 48 23 48 35 0 7 34 |