GRADUATESJohn Gregory Abraham Troy Anthony Abshire Jill Marie Angelle Troy Anthony Arceneaux Jeffrey Michael Barry David G. Barton, Jr. Tara Ann Bourque Scott Anthony Bowers Cheramie Marie Breaux Laura Elizabeth Breaux (Kay) lbbkay@gmail.com Mignon Mary Breaux Lori Anne Broussard James Gerard Caillier Sonya Kay Catalan Jarrod Scot Clavelle Craig Comb Lori Ann Commagere Angela Leigh Credle Jimmy Dalcourt Kurt André D'Augereau Paige Lynn David Scott Paul Deaton Angela Marie Delahoussaye (Stewart) Jeffery Louis Delhomme Elizabeth Eileen Dickerson (Orgeron) Carroll Jay Domengeaux Christopher Chad Domengeaux Nicole Ann Domingue (Rees) Jason Lance Dugas Tyson Jude Dupuis Christopher David Edmonds Anganette Renee Fike Robert Christopher Fox Eve Marie Fruge Gerard Joseph Gabriel, Jr. Palmyre Elizabeth Garber (Scholer) Troy D. Gauthier gauthiertroy@bellsouth.net Katy Marie Granger Damian Jude Grossie Darla Kaye Mary Grossie (Guidry) Jeffrey Earl Grossie Angelina Marie Guidry Kelli Ann Guidry Camille Guilbeaux (Clark) James Michael Guilbeau Sean Collette Harris Donna Sue Henry Ernesto Francisco Jorajuria William Bill Kees Troy Kling Wendy Anne Lacombe Wendy Ann Lafleur (Mouton) Robert David Laird James Kent Landry Stephanie Ann Landry Christopher André Lastrapes Louis Edward LeBlanc Kathryn Marguerite LeLeux Tracy L. Markham Stacy Rachelle Marks John Martinez Sharon Renee Meche (Baumbouree) Monique Renee Melancon Robert Edward Moseley John Dupre Mouisset Jeffery Michael Mouton Michelle Ann Munro George Robertson Murphy, III Jamie Roberts Myers Laurie Lynn Naquin (Bajat) LBBAJAT@comcast.net Darcy Lynn Nederveld (Logan) Christopher Todd Nicko Angela Inez Olivier Raquel Renée Ortemond () Stephanie Ruth Patton Christie Paul Julie Anne Perron Jamie Marie Power Day L. Prejean (Albert) Michael James Prejean, Jr. Carl Joseph Rachal Phillip Martin Richard William Paul Richard Vicki Lynn Richard Amanda Faye Roberts John Rene Roberts Chris Michael Robin Karen Lee Rochon Bridgette Marie Romero Donna Marie Savoie Sonia Marie Schexnayder (Angelle) Christine Marie Smith Patricia Ann Solis (Trahan) Kristi Rene Sonnier Mitzi Claire Sonnier Lee Herbert Stewart Matthew Christopher Tarver Sonya Marcia Thibodeaux (Wiggins) Francis Michael Torres Shawn Brooks Touchet Jeremy Lane Trahan John (Chico) Valenzuela busymn1@aol.com Mark Wayne Verret Jason Glenn Vigé Monique Michelle O'Toole Vigé mmotoolevige@aol.com Christopher Blake Warren John Francis Winkler Garrett Gervis Zerangue grrett@cox.net
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net
For more info on your class, please see the following link: http://www.classreport.org/usa/la/lafayette/tchs/1987/
|
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 543 (69 - 7th, 62 - 8th, 87 - 9th, 112 - 10th, 105 - 11th, 108 - 12th)
Principal: Mr. Bruce Baudier
Assistant Principal: Ms. Carol B. Anderson
Pastor: Fr. Joseph F. Brennan
Faculty:
Rodney LeDoux - Counselor
Mike Patin - Religion Coordinator
Linda Babineaux - Secretary
Joyce Danenberg - Receptionist
Sarah Buckmaster - Librarian
Geri LeBlanc - Bookkeeper
Ella Richard - Teacher's Aide
Pamela Angelle - English III & IV
Beth Ardoin - Speech I
Debra Beeman - Geometry, Geometry H, Psychology
Frank Bejsovec - P.E.
Ron Bodin - English III & Psychology
Sue Brunet - Religion
Joseph Choate - English I, II, Journalism
Bruce Cox - Algebra II
Gail Dalcourt - Physical Science, Biology I
Jack Delhomme - Athletic Director, Social Studies
Toni Dueitt - American History, Sociology
Dona Dugas - Biology I, Honors and II
Michelle Duhon - Reading
Andrew Frey - Religion II, III
Claude Fuqua - Algebra I, Geometry
Donna Guy - P.E.
Cynthia Harris - Advanced Math, Physics
Shari Holleman - World History, Civics, Sociology
Wade Keiser - Typing, Personal Typing, Sociology, Bookkeeping
Lance Kimball - Math, Civics
Sandra Lagrange - English I, Honors, II
Dawn Martin - English
Charlotte McCorquodale - Religion I, III
Betty Mouton - Religion II, IV
Gary Perkins - Civics, P.E.
Anna Proctor - Computer Literature, Clerical Practice
Pat Pryor - French I, II
Anne Roger - P.E.
Suzanne Smith - Chemistry, Biology I
Doug Steward - Civics, Social Studies
Norma Thompson - Religion I, Art I, III
Cafeteria Staff:
Barbara Nickerson
Theresa Boudreaux
Mary Johnson
Lula Mouton
Andrea Menard
Bernice Angelle
Celesta Dean
Linda Reed
Jane Delahoussaye
Custodial Staff:
Howard Harris
Carrie Harris
Tony Harris
School Board Members:
Billy Babineaux
Sidney Crochet
Mike Delahoussaye
Albert Leger
Larry Simon
Ed Thevis
Student Council President:
Lee Stewart
Student Council:
Jay Domengeaux - Vice President
Darla Grossie - Recording Secretary
Shannon Menard - Corresponding Secretary
Jenny Desormeaux - Treasurer
Sonya Catalan - Parliamentarian
Homecoming Queen:
Darla Grossie
Homecoming Court:
Kelli Guidry - 1st Maid (Senior)
Jill Angelle - 2nd Maid (Senior)
Lori Commagere (Senior)
Kristi Sonnier (Senior)
Christie Paul (Senior)
Rhonda Richard (Junior)
Shannon Menard (Junior)
Jeanne Seaux (Junior)
Monique Simon (Junior)
Tracy Doucet (Sophomore)
Nancy Fox (Sophomore)
Christmas Court:
Kelli Guidry (Queen) & Carl Rachal
Nicole Domingue & Chris Fox (King)
Jill Angelle & Jay Domengeaux
Julie Perron & Lee Stewart
Dana Miller & Russel Richard
Jeanne Seaux & Casey Delhomme
Christie Gautreaux & Bo Thevenet
Cherie Sharon & Robert Buadier
Varsity Cheerleaders:
Darla Grossie - Sr.
Lori Commagere - Sr.
Sonya Catalan - Sr.
Kelli Guidry - Sr.
Shantelle Bajat - Jr.
Nicole Lagrange - Jr.
Dana Miller - Jr.
Rhonda Richard - Jr.
Homecoming Cheerleaders:
Sonya Catalon - Head Cheerleader
Mignon Breaux - Sr.
Dana Bourque - Jr.
Shantelle Bajat - Jr.
Dana Miller - Jr.
Christy Sisley - Jr.
Lisa Bourque - Soph.
Danielle Dupius - Soph.
Simone Simon - Mascot
Basketball Cheerleaders:
Kelli Guidry - Head Cheerleader
Dana Bourque - Jr.
Shannon Menard - Jr.
Christy Sisley - Jr.
Lisa Bourque - Soph.
Danielle Dupius - Soph.
Karen Rochon - Captain
Raquel Ortemond - Co-Captain
Katy Granger - Sr., Christie Paul - Sr., Julie Perron - Sr., Vicki Richard - Sr., Kristi Sonnier - Sr., Dawn Bourque - Jr.,
Robin Clark - Jr., Jenny Desormeaux - Jr., Monique Simon - Jr., Nicole Sutton - Jr., Christina Calais - So., Jeannie Castille - So.
Mr. TCH: Jay Domengeaux
Miss TCH: Darla Grossie
First Runner Up: Lee Stewart & Kelli Guidry
Second Runner Up: Troy Kling & Nicole Domingue
Mr. Senior: Jay Domengeaux
Miss Senior: Kelli Guidry
1st Runner Up: Troy Kling & Darla Grossie
2nd Runner Up: Lee Stewart & Stephanie Patton
Most Athletic: Carl Rachal & Angela Credle
Most Beautiful: Kristi Sonnier
Most Handsome: Jay Domengeaux
Most Witty: Troy Kling & Stephanie Patton
Most Spirited: Kurt D'Augereau & Stephanie Patton
Most Likely To Succeed:
Jeremy Trahan & Nicole Domingue
Most Talented: Jason Vige & Laura Breaux
Valedictorian: Kent Landry
Salutatorian: Julie Perron
Michelle Monroe (3rd), Matt Tarver (4th), Nicole Domingue (5th), Laura Breaux (6th),
Jeremy Trahan (7th), Monique Melancon & Lori Commagere (8th), Bobby Laird (10th)
Shane Hernandez, George Armbruster, Kelly Credeur, Roderick James, Pat Deshotels, Michelle Munroe, Bo Thevenet, Julie Perron,
Robert Laird, Darrin Patin, Monique Melancon, Paul Aton, Stacy Marks, Donald Cravins, Ruth Thompson, Christi Gautreaux, John Miller,
Robin Clark, Tami Tauzin, Christy Sisley, Amy Devillier, Zoe Lynch, Cheramie Breaux, Monica Matthieu, Lori Commagere
Head Coach: Bruce Cox
District: 5-AA
Record: 8-3
District Record: 4-0
1986 District 5-AA Champions
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
33 12 21 28 61 9 22 64 36 54 20 |
Breaux Bridge at St. Louis St. Thomas More at Cecilia at Central Catholic - Morgan City Eunice at Church Point (District) Iota (District) at Notre Dame (District) Opelousas Catholic (District) Playoffs Loreauville |
6 23 7 21 0 21 20 21 14 3 26 |