GRADUATESAngela Adams (Landry) Greg Authement Billy Babineaux Bryan Babineaux Zurben Barras Jamie Begnaud Marty Bellot Brady Benton Jennifer Jo Bernard Dawn Bordelon Ellen Bordelon (Guillory) Melissa Borne Paula Boudreaux Robert David Boudreaux Troy Boudreaux Jason Boulet Rudolph Bourg Pamela Bourque (Patin) Mary Brasseaux Hanna Brinkhaus Jodi Bullock Jeanne Carter Kevin Castille Tracey Chacheré Amanda Clause Jamie Collette Janice Delhomme Chris Deshotels Dana Elizabeth Domingue Stacy Dronet Raymond Dugas Michael Duhon Andrew Foley Remy Fontenot Joseph Freeman Dionne Fuselier Laura Gates Jon Grabbe Kenneth Granger Troy Green Leah Greig (Lormand) Thomas Greneaux Linnette Guidry Paula Guidry Thomas Hanes Ty Hanes Stephanie Harris Constance Hebert Dwayne Henry John Hernandez Gary Hollier Tonia Hutchinson Maria Inzerella Salam Itraish Andrew Knickerbocker Sonja LaFleur Kaysha Lewis Robyn Mayeaux Eddie Meagher Denise Melancon (Sonnier) Patricia Melancon Tina Melancon Jim Meynard Monique Morvant Danielle Moss Darrin Navarre Amy Parker Brandan Patin James Patron Edwin Paul Monique Petitjean Benjamin Pooler Raquel Richard Jason Rochon Robert Ruiz Chris Simon Darlene Smith Carrie Soileau Hannah Sonnier Damian Stelly Lisa Stelly Robert Stelly Jaleah Stevens (Dumond) Jeffrey Sutton Brian Tatasea Angela Thevenet Corey Veazey Angela Vincent Phillip Zeno
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 577
(94 Seniors, 109 Juniors, 115 Sophomores, 119 Freshmen, 77 8th, 63 7th)
Principal: Mr. Bruce Baudier
Staff & Faculty:
Fr. Joseph F. Brennan - Pastor
Jack Delhomme
Carol Anderson - Counselor
Mike Patin - Religion Coordinator
Ella Richard - Teacher's Aide
Linda Babineaux - Secretary
Joyce Danenberg - Receptionist
Gail Alexander - Physical Science
Pam Angelle - English
Tommy Badon -
Librarian/Head Coach
Debbie Beeman -
Geometry, Algebra II
Bert Bejsovec - Civics, P.E.
Toni Bernard -
Louisiana & American History
Ron Bodin - Pyschology, English
Sue Brunet - Religion
Joe Choate - English
Toni Dueitt - Social Studies
Dona Dugas -
Biology I, II, Physics
Michelle Duhon - Reading
Claude Fuqua -
Computer Literacy, Algebra I
Donna Guy - P.E.
Jackie Harrelson -
General Business, Typing
Cindy Harris - Algebra II, Advanced Math, Physics
Shari Holleman -
World History, Sociology
Al Karré - English
Lance Kimball - Math
Sandra Lagrange - English
Alexis Matt - Religion
Genny Melancon - Typing & Business
Sue Melancon - Algebra I
Betty Mouton - Religion
Lois Nemetz - Speech
Gary Perkins -
Civics, Sociology, P.E.
Pat Pryor - French, Religion
Anne Roger - P.E.
Alice Sanfillippo - Science
Sue Smith - Chemistry
Doug Stewart - P.E., Civics
Norma Thompson - Art, Religion
Bernice Angelle - Cafeteria
Theresa Boudreaux - Cafeteria
Thelma Dunphrey - Cafeteria
Linda Fritz - Cafeteria
Jean Delahoussaye - Cafeteria
Barbara Nickerson - Cafeteria
Mary Johnson - Cafeteria
Howard Harris - Custodian
Carrie Harris - Custodian
Tony Harris - Custodian
School Board Members:
Student Council President: Rudy Bourg
Student Council:
Danielle Moss - Vice President
Mary Brasseaux - Recording Secretary
Amy Parker - Corresponding Secretary
Angel Thevenet - Treasurer
Homecoming Queen:
Joleah Stevens
Homecoming Court:
Mary Brasseaux (Senior Maid)
Jamie Collette (Senior Maid)
Dana Domingue (Senior Maid)
Maria Inzerella (Senior Maid)
Danielle Moss (Senior Maid)
Mignon Breaux (Junior Maid)
Lori Commagere (Junior Maid)
Kelli Guidry (Junior Maid)
Cheerleaders:
Danielle Moss - Head Cheerleader - Senior
Jamie Collette - Senior
Linnette Guidry - Senior
Amy Parker - Senior
Raquel Richard - Senior
Mignon Breaux - Junior
Lori Commagere - Junior
Darla Grossie - Junior
Kelli Guidry - Junior
Monique Vigé - Junior
Rebel Jazz:
Dawn Bordelon (Senior)
Sonya Catalan (Junior)
Kathy Granger (Junior)
Darla Grossie (Junior)
Julie Perron (Junior)
Rhonda Richard (Junior)
Vicki Richard (Junior)
Karen Rochon (Junior)
Shantelle Bajat (Sophomore)
Robin Clark (Sophomore)
Jenny DesOrmeuax (Sophomore)
Shannon Menard (Sophomore)
Mr. TCH: Troy Green, Zurben Barras (1st Runner-up), Rudy Bourg (2nd Runner-up)
Miss TCH: Joleah Stevens, Dana Domingue (1st Runner-up), Danielle Moss (2nd Runner-up)
Mr. Senior: Zurben Barras, Chris Simon (1st Runner-up), Rudy Bourg (2nd Runner-up)
Miss Senior: Joleah Stevens, Dana Domingue (1st Runner-up), Pam Bourque (2nd Runner-up)
Most Athletic: Troy Green & Joleah Stevens
Most Beautiful: Leah Greig
Most Handsome: Zurben Barras
Most Witty: Corey Veazey & Laura Gates
Most Spirited: James Patron & Danielle Moss
Most Likely To Succeed: Jason Rochon & Jennifer Bernard
Most Talented: Ty Hanes & Dana Domingue
Top Ten Honor Graduates:
Angela Thevenet (Valedictorian), Pamela Bourque (Salutatorian), Jennifer Bernard (3), Joseph Freeman & Jason Rochon (4),
Lisa Stelly (6), Kaysha Lewis & Robert Stelly (7), Thomas Greneaux (9), Linnette Guidry (10)
Head Coach: Tommy Badon
District: 5-AA
Record: 4-6
District Record: 1-3
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
8 45 20 12 45 14 27 20 8 0 |
at Breaux Bridge St. Louis at St. Thomas More Cecilia Central Catholic - Morgan City at Eunice Church Point (District) at Iota (District) Notre Dame (District) at Opelousas Catholic (District) |
26 26 15 35 20 36 8 28 31 7 |