GRADUATESRussell Babineaux Vickie L. Babineaux (Mitchell) cajunlady925@cox.net Shayree Louise Bajat (Latiolais) Anita Louise Barber (Handley) Carlos Barberena Phyllis Baudoin (Cortez) Tracey Ann Benton Josephine Marisa Bergeron (Zeek) Lisa Marie Bollich (Haile) Rachel Claire Boudreaux Denise Brasseaux (Richard) Brad Anthony Breaux Marc Breaux Myra Faye Broussard (Romero) Simon Broussard Kenneth J. Caillier Teresa Marie Calais (Wood) Debbie Castille (Degeyter) Melissa Crochet Joseph Delhomme Christina Deshotels Connie Ann Domas Karl Domas Camille Ann Domingue Rose Duhon Jeanette Marie Dupuis (Baudoin) Tammy Lynne Dupuis (Vosburg) Mark Dwyer Lydia Anne Fisher (Terry) Brett Fontenot Jeff Fontenot Karen Marie Frugé (Alleman) Eileen Ann Gauthier (Hamm) Roxanne Gilmore Glenn Grabbe Kelly Cecile Granger (Trahan) Monique Jeanne Guidry (Granger) Wendy Anne Guidry Julie Ann Guilbeau (Duplantis) Sheri Ann Guilbeau (Kelly) Paula Gene Hebert (Granger) Tracy Heggins (Adkisson) Angele Marie Hernandez (Miller) Lenore Hird (Padilla) Carlos Hurst Ross David Judice Tad Kling Mitchell Labbie Michelle Denise Labeff (Broussard) Gerald Lee Landry Carl Lavigne Clark LeBlanc Marty LeBlanc Tammy Layne Leger (Theriot) Anna Maria Morrogh (Proctor) Dane Andrus Moss Mike Mouisset Maxine Mouton (Hebert) Charles Olivier Audrey Elizabeth Parker (Vacek) Jay B. Pierret Peter John Resweber Donnie Richard Wayne Patrick Richter Sandy Marie Schexnayder (Suggs) Ken Seaux Roxanne Colleen Shambough (Schrick) Rob Joseph Sonnier Cindy Marie Sutton Todd Sylvester Mike Talley Susanne Taylor (Krehel) suekrehel@gmail.com Albert Thibodeaux Danny Thibodeaux Robin Renee Touchet (Benson) Mona Lizette Trotter
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net
|
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 464 -
76 Seniors, 94 Juniors, 63 Sophomores, 95 Freshmen, 62 Eighth, 67 Seventh
Principal: Mr. George Laird
Faculty:
Jack Dale Delhomme -
Vice Principal
Sr. Blandina Paul - Guidance Counselor
Pam Angelle - English, Psychology
Carol Anderson - Librarian
Coach Larry Aucoin - Consumer Math, P.E.
Tommy Badon - Science, Sociology, General Math
Sr. Mary Jane Bell -
Biology, Chemistry
Mary Bordelon - Religion
Toni Dueitt - Economics, Current Events
Dona Dugas -Physical Science, Human Physiology, Physics
Bobby Green - P.E., Science
Laura Guidry - Reading, Religion
Theda Harrington -
World Geography, Civics
Cynthia Harris - Algebra
Melody Heggins - P.E., Health
Steve Huter - P.E., Civics, American History, Journalism
Genny Melancon -
Business Courses
Betty Mouton - English
Lois Nemetz - Speech
Anne Roger - P.E., English
Pam Womack -
Business Courses
Sis Sonnier - Substitute
Ms. Cooksey
Mrs. Hanneman
Mrs. Lawrence
Mr. Malin
Ms. Spedale
Margaret Viator - Secretary
Joyce Danenberg - Secretary
Lou Du Bernard -
Cafeteria Manager
Bernice Angelle - Cafeteria
Lena Solis - Cafeteria
Theresa Boudreaux - Cafeteria
Celesta Dean - Cafeteria
Mr. Howard Harris - Custodian
Fr. Joseph Brennan -
Pastor (not pictured)
Celeste Duos - Physical & Life Sciences (not pictured)
Mary Johnson - Cafeteria
Sandra Babineaux - Cafeteria
School Board Members:
Student Council President:
Audrey Parker
Student Council:
Albert Thibodeaux - Vice President
Lisa Bollich - Treasurer
Shayree Bajat - Corresponding Secretary
Paula Hebert - Recording Secretary
Homecoming Queen:
Robin Touchet
Homecoming Court:
Angele Hernandez - 1st Maid (Senior)
Lydia Fisher - 2nd Maid (Senior)
Denise Brasseaux (Senior)
Melissa Crochet (Senior)
Wendy Guidry (Senior)
Shayree Bajat (Senior)
Pam Doucet (Junior)
Jeanne Callier (Junior)
Sandra Camardelle (Junior)
Cheerleaders:
Melissa Crochet - Head Cheerleader
Robin Touchet
Lydia Fisher
Anna Morrogh
Angele Hernandez
Sandra Camardelle
Pam Doucet
Jeanne Callier
Faye Bourque - Alternate
Gingi O'Brien - Alternate
Homecoming Cheerleaders:
Faye Bourque
Anna Morrough
Tammy Dupuis
Jeannette Dupuis
Alisa Matt
Paula Hebert
Gingi O'Brien
Kelly Granger
Susan Domingues
Rose Duhon
Kelly Granger, Michelle Guidry, Jennifer Crochet, Shayree Bajat, Rose Duhon, Robin Zerangue, Bridgette Hernandez, Michelle Badon
Wendy Guidry, Jeannette Dupuis, Paula Hebert, Tammy Dupuis, Eileen Gauthier, Denise Brasseaux, Terry Tauzin
Mr. TCH: Ross Judice (1st Runner-up: Tad Kling, 2nd Runner-up: Jay Pierret)
Miss TCH: Robin Touchet (1st Runner-up: Anna Morrogh, 2nd Runner-up: Melissa Crochet)
Mr. Senior: Tad Kling (1st Runner-up: Ross Judice, 2nd Runner-up: Carl LaVinge & Jeff Fontenot)
Miss Senior: Robin Touchet (1st Runner-up: Shayree Bajat & Denise Brasseaux, 2nd Runner-up: Paula Hebert & Lydia Fisher)
Most Athletic: Ross Judice
Most Feminine: Denise Brasseaux
Most Handsome:
Most Witty: Paula Hebert & Brett Fontenot
Most Spirited: Carl LaVinge & Lydia Fisher
Most Likely To Succeed: Shayree Bajat & Jay Pierret
Most Talented: Wayne Richter & Camille Domingue
Jay Pierret, Lisa Bollich, Shayree Bajat, Melissa Crochet, Camille Domingue, Audrey Parker,
Connie Domas, Sheri Guilbeau, Anita Barber, Tracey Benton, Clark LeBlanc
Valedictorian: Jay Pierret
Salutatorian: Lisa Bollich
Principal's Award (2nd Year of Award): Myra Broussard & Marc Breaux
Head Coach: Bobby Greene
District: 7-AA
Record: 6-4
District Record: 5-2
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
13 0 26 32 25 0 56 27 21 18 |
Breaux Bridge at Carencro at Vermilion Catholic Loreauville (District) at Jeanerette (District) Notre Dame (District) at Erath (District) Catholic - New Iberia (District) at Kaplan (District) Cathedral Carmel (District) |
19 26 6 19 20 27 8 0 6 20 |