GRADUATESWilliam Ackal Joseph Arceneaux, Jr. Thomas Badon Chester Paul Begnaud Michael R. Begnaud Rex A. Begnaud Monique Bernard (Jackson) Robert Craig Broussard Richard John Caesar Jamie Camel Michael J. Camel Terrel Clay Camel Candy Collet (Hamilton) Deborah Colligan (Saxton) Joseph V. Comeaux Dave R. Davis Bryan Thomas Domingue Barry Dufrene Kathy Dugas (Patin) Sandra Dugas (Thevenet) Paul A. Duhon Jeanine Dupuis Vicki Dupuis (Ziler) Steve J. Faulk Rachel Foley (Miller) Donna Fontenot (Landry) Gregory Jude Gerami Dawn Gideon (Picard) Carolyn Goudeau (Rogers) James T-Paul Hamilton Carl Anthony Hebert Christine Hebert (Dupuis) Jim Hebert Michael Blaine Hollier Carolyn Irwin (Courville) Johnny B. Johnson Darrel Paul Landry Edie M. Landry (Ancelet) Lisa Langlinais (Hebert) B. J. Latiolais Cindy Latiolais (Cormier) Mary Laville (Mitchell) Robert Kirk LeBlanc Terry P. LeBlanc Richard G. Leger Gretchen Matt (Leger) Vicky Matthieu (LeBlanc) Cecile M. Michot (Credeur) Toinette Marie Mouton Jean Naquin Kevin Noel Carla Nunez (Mercier) Darren O'Neill Melanie Olivier (Pappas) Suzanne Parker (Heggy) Mary Patout (Lacour) Alan "Sport" Perrodin Kerry G. Pollock Jodie Racca Randall Racca Lori Reed (Duhon) Margaret Peggy Rees (Crain) Thomas Matthew Rees Kathy M. Richard Craig Schexnayder Robert Allen Stout Donna Thibodeaux (Olivier) Dwain Mark Thomas Mark Venable Juanita Veronie (Guidroz) Liz Webb (Pavy) Todd Aurelien Zimmerman
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net
|
Graduation: May 23, 1977
Prom: April 23, 1977 - USL Ballroom
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 449 - Seniors (72), Juniors (71), Sophomores (80), Freshmen (89), 8th Grade (70), 7th Grade (67)
Principal: Mr. Harry Greig
Assistant Principal: Sr. Ann Caroline Stomer
Athletic Director: Mr. Charles Tatman
Faculty:
Mrs. Patricia Anderson - English (7th, 9th)
Mr. Keith Bartlett - American History
Mr. Bobby Badeaux - P.E., Science (7th, 8th)
Sr. Mary Jane Bell - Chemistry, Biology, Algebra II
Mrs. Darlene Braud - Shorthand, Typing I and II
Mrs. Patricia Deloach - English, Algebra I, General Math
Mrs. Fran Dixon - Library
Miss Lou J. duBernard - Dietician
Mrs. Judy Dupuis - Secretary
Mr. Bobby L. Green - Physical Science, Geography, P.E.
Mrs. Catherine Guilbeau - Reading (8th)
Sr. Marie Habetz - Religion, Reading, Library
Miss Connie Koury -
English IV, Speech I, Advanced Speech
Dr. Yvonne LeVasseur - French
Mrs. Lynette LaCaze -
General Business, Bookkeeping, Typing I
Fr. Henry Mancuso - High School Religion, Geometry
Mrs. Becky McDowell - P. E.
Mr. Charles P. Maddocks, III -
Civics, American History, Louisiana History
Mrs. Shelia Mier - Math (7th, 8th)
Mr. James Miles - Religion
Miss Carolyn Mouton -
Bookkeeping, Consumer Math, General Business
Mrs. Pat Romero - English I and III
Mrs. Carmen Stewart - English, Social Studies
Mrs. Rose Anna Wade - Geometry, Algebra II, Advanced Math
Mr. Christopher G. Warnere - Physics
Father William Havener
Student Council President:
Suzanne Parker
Student Council:
Donna Fontenot - Vice-President
Cecile Michot - Recording Secretary
Liz Webb - Corresponding Secretary
Mary Laville - Treasurer
Mr. Bartlett - Sponsor
Homecoming Queen:
Carolyn Irwin
Homecoming Court:
Monique Bernard - First Maid
Lisa Langlinais - Second Maid
Debbie Colligan - Third Maid
Janet Delahoussaye - Junior Maid
Patti O'Brien - Junior Maid
Erin O'Neil - Junior Maid
Missy Morrogh - Sophomore Maid
Lea Camel - Sophomore Maid
Cheerleaders:
Monique Bernard - Head Cheerleader
Debbie Colligan
Patti O'Brien
Lisa Langlinais
Donna Green
Carolyn Irwin
Dance Squad:
Liz Webb - Captain (Senior)
Jeanine Dupuis (Senior)
Charla Nunez (Senior)
Donna Thibodeaux (Senior)
Cindy Broussard (Junior)
Darlene Guidry (Junior)
Cheryl LeBlanc (Junior)
Mary Thibodeaux (Junior)
Connie Venable (Junior)
Jackie Babineaux (Sophomore)
Lea Camel (Sophomore)
Maria Duhon (Sophomore)
Sandra Landry (Sophomore)
Missy Morrogh (Sophomore)
Paige Peltier (Sophomore)
Carla Sonnier (Sophomore)
Mr. TCH: James Steven Hebert
Miss TCH: Carolyn Jean Irwin
Mr. Senior: James Hebert
Miss Senior: Carolyn Irwin
Most Likely to Succeed:
Donna Fontenot & Tommy Badon
Most Talented: Peggy Rees & Kerk LeBlanc
Most Witty: Mary Patout & James Hamilton
Most Feminine: Charla Nunez
Most Athletic: James Hebert
Top Ten Graduates:
Tommy Badon, Craig Broussard, Donna Fontenot, Mary Laville, Charla Nunez,
Melanie Olivier, Suzanne Parker, Lori Reed, Donna Thibodeaux, Dwain Thomas
Valedictorian: Donna Lynn Fontenot
Salutatorian: Suzanne Parker
Head Coach: Charles "Tad" Tatman
District: 6-AA
Record: 1-7-2
District Record: 0-4-1
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
7 6 7 10 9 20 0 0 24 12 |
at Carencro Vermilion Catholic Cecilia at Catholic - New Iberia (District) at St. John - Plaquemine Cathedral Carmel (District) at Notre Dame (District) Erath (District) at Loreauville (District) Ascension Catholic |
14 6 32 27 7 22 26 0 32 17 |