GRADUATESLarry Aucoin David Barber Deidra Bernard (Dudley) Kim Bonnette (Wright) Brenda Borne (Verret) Susan Borne (Jeansonne) Clyde Boudreaux Mike Brazda Cathy Breaux Jeff Breaux Randy Calais Tommy Calais Jennifer Castille Peter Cola Jan Collet (Webre) Jill Collet (Zimmerman) Andre Colley (Daily) Beverly Constantine (Fuselier) Bill Couvillion Susan Davis Claire Delahoussaye Mike Delhomme Mary Joy "Tiny" Desormeaux (Dugas) Greg Domingue Lisa Domingue (Miller) Quinten Dronet Betty Dugas (Baudoin) David Dugas Timmie Dugas Beth Dupre (Cancienne) Mark Foley Clinton Fontenot Paul Guilbeaux Jan Hebert (Blanchard) Gail Hoover (McWilliams) John Jordan Don Landry Patrick Landry Ricky Landry Renee Langlinais (Comeaux) Richard Lantier Denise LeBlanc (Moore) Albert LeDoux Dean Mallet Sue Martin Gregg Martinez Annette Michot (Saloom) Tommy Millett Elmer J. Naquin Charles Parker Pam Patin (Aucoin) Vivian Richard (Thibodeaux) Bernadette Rodrigue (Woodard) Kirk Schambaugh Elaine Stelly (Richard) Randy Talley Rebecca Tanner (Goodness) Mike Theall Susan Thibodeaux (Camel) Timmy Trahan
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 418
Principal: Sister Julie McDougall
Faculty:
Sr. Mary Bell
Sr. Marie Habetz
Jane Baty
Glenn Oubre
Evelyn Bratcher
Donna Guy
Louis Hanemann
Corky Hanemann
Roy Pendergraft
Fr. Hogan
Fr. Metrejean
Fr. Swenson
Andrew lary
Judy Lary
Keith Bartlett
J. C. Lopez
Sr. Ann Caroline Stromer
Harold Tridico
Jimmy White
Carolyn Levy
Fran Dixon - Librarian
Jean Tauzin - Secretary
Howard Harris - Custodian
Lou Du Bernard - Dietician
Lena Solis - Cafeteria
Barbara Landry - Cafeteria
Eldora Comeaux - Cafeteria
Mary Thibodeaux - Cafeteria
Bernice Angelle - Cafeteria
School Board Members:
Student Council President: Greg Domingue Student Council: Timmie Dugas Pat Landry Mark Foley Sharon Landry Christine Stelly Charlie Parker Lisa Domingue Suzette Patin
Homecoming Queen: Pam Patin Homecoming Court: Beverly Constantine - First Maid Claire Delahoussaye - Second Maid Susan Thibodeaux - Third Maid Jill Collet - Fourth Maid Suzette Patin - Junior Maid Margaret Domingues - Junior Maid Susan Irwin - Junior Maid Theresa Angelle - Junior Maid
Top Honor Graduates: Brenda Borne Salutatorian: Charles Parker |
Cheerleaders: Beverly Constantine - Head Cheerleader Gail Hoover - Senior Claire Delahoussaye - Senior Vivian Richard - Senior Sharon Landry - Junior Theresa Angelle - Junior Suzette Patin - Junior Nancy Lalande - Sophomore
Mr. TCH: Timmie Dugas Miss TCH: Tiny Desormeaux Mr. Senior: Timmie Dugas Miss Senior: Beverly Constantine All TCH: Susan Davis Lisa Domingue Greg Domingue Timmie Dugas Beth Dupre Mark Foley Pat Landry Charlie Parker |
Head Coach: Roy Pendergraft
District: 9-A
Record: 3-7
District Record: 1-6
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
14 6 21 9 6 0 11 0 29 12 |
Holy Rosary at Northside at Cecilia at Hanson (District) Delcambre (District) at Sacred Heart (Ville Platte) (District) Vermilion Catholic (District) Loreauville (District) at Fatima (District) at Plaisance (District) |
0 20 8 21 21 41 36 14 6 24 |