GRADUATESKarl Alleman Michelle Angelle Elizabeth Begnaud James Benezech Janice Benezech Bernard Bonnecaze Judy Boudreaux (Robichaux) Mary Brazda (Halderman) Thomas Breaux Charlene Broussard (Mouton) Guy Camel Lana Camille (Trahan) Marguerite "Margo" Comeaux Claire Dauterive Gregory DuCote Edmond "Eddie" Dugas David Duhon Michael Dupuis Linda Dwyer (Landry) Eric Estilette Pamela Foley (Gaudin) Nancy Fuselier (Duhon) Douglas Greig Darrell Guidry Connie Guidry (Harper) Rickey Guthrie Mary Paula Hutchinson (Smith) Mike Jeanis Constance "Connie" Koury Bonnie Landry (Redifer) Laura Landry (Singletary) Marcus Landry Kathy Latiolais (Thomas) Marie Lejeune (Strong) Rebecca Menard Majorie Munro (Brooks) Pam Nelson (Gravouia) Lila Paul Charles R. Perry Carmen Pierret (Perkins) Rebecca Ann Pitre (Wilson) Gary Proctor Floyd Robichaux Shannon Sonnier (Doucet) Paulette Stout (Lupo) Walter Stubbs Clifford Tanner Steven Taylor Terry Thibodeaux Paul Michael "Mike" Trahan Robley Trahan, Jr. Earl Womack Karl Zaunbrecher Delores Zimmerman
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Teurlings Catholic High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment: 369
Principal: Sister Julie McDougall
Faculty:
Fr. Hilary Zimmerman
Fr. Aycock
Coach Robert St. Julien - Math
Sister Aida Fleishman - Math
Mrs. Hensley - Math
Miss Carolyn Levy - English
Miss Theresa Breaux - English
Mr. Louis Hanemann - English
Mrs. Bowers - English
Mr. Davis Fotenot - Science
Mr. Paul Theriot - Social Studies
Miss Breaux - Chorus
Sr. Ann Caroline Strommer - French
Sr. Raymond - Biology/Science
Miss Donna Bejeaux - P.E.
Coach Howard Swindler
Coach Glen Pesson
Mrs. Becky McDowell
School Board Members:
Student Council President: Constance "Connie" Koury
Student Council:
Homecoming Queen: Lana Camille
Homecoming Court:
Nancy Fuselier (First Maid)
Kathy Latiolais (Senior Maid)
Laurie Landry (Senior Maid)
Connie Romero (Junior Maid)
Sharon Camel (Junior Maid)
Pat Chachere (Junior Maid)
Linnie LaLanne (Sophomore Maid)
Joan Babineaux (Sophomore Maid)
Mr. TCH:
Miss TCH: Delores Zimmerman
Top Honor Graduates: Carmen Pierret
Salutatorian: David Duhon
Rebel of the Year:
Monsignor Teurlings Award: established 2000
Head Coach: Howard Swindler
District: 4-A
Record: 7-3
District Record: 6-3
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
30 9 28 5 14 14 14 40 6 28 |
Carencro Fatima (District) at Loreauville (District) Delcambre (District) at Vermilion Catholic (District) at Erath (District) at Sacred Heart (Ville Platte) (District) Plaisance (District) at Hanson (District) Port Barre (District) |
0 0 6 7 7 30 6 6 9 0 |
Class of 1971 Reunion 2001
Informal Reunion - October 11, 2008
From Left: Delores Zimmerman, Marie Lejeune Strong, Pam Foley Gaudin, Kathy Latiolais Thomas, Marcus Landry, Bonnie Landry Redifer,
Doug Greig, Susie Sonnier Dunn, Shannon Sonnier Doucet, Earl Womack, Guy Camel, Nancy Fuselier Duhon, David Duhon