GRADUATESWayne Arceneaux Suzanne Begnaud (Miller) Harold Burleigh Steve D. Caillier Elizabeth Colley (Bourgeois) Paula Corbello (Derouen) Cecile Delhomme (Credeur) Susan Domingue (Fontenot) Alice Dronet (Duhon) Sandra Duhon (Thomas) Raymond J. Dwyer Earl Estilette Keith Guilbeau Ken Guilbeau Gerald Gary Guillory Julie Guy (Mount) Velma Huval (Menard) Curtis LaGrange Donald Landry Don LeJeune Charles McDowell Ronnie Menard Kenneth Millett Lowell Moore, Jr. Cynthia Nelson Connie Richard (Figueron) Gayle Marie Roberts Harmon Shephard, Jr. Patrick Solis Frederick Speyrer Mary Anne Tanner (Cornett) Kirk Thibodeaux Oscar Wood Thomas Zaunbrecher
If you would like your email address listed, contact us at feedback@tchs.net |
School Name: Father Teurlings High School
Grades: 7-12
Enrollment:
Principal: Sister Julie McDougall
Faculty:
School Board Members:
Student Council President: Cecile Delhomme
Student Council:
Homecoming Queen: Sandra Duhon
Homecoming Court:
Mr. TCH:
Miss TCH:
Top Honor Graduates: Thomas Zaunbrecher
Salutatorian: Cynthia Nelson
Rebel of the Year:
Monsignor Teurlings Award: established 2000
April 26, 1962 - Eighth Grade (future Class of 1966)
1st Row (next to windows):
Elizabeth Colley, Emily Colley, Keith Guilbeau, Mike M, Cindy Nelson, Wayne Arceneaux, Kenneth Millet
2nd Row:
Tommy Zaunbrecher, Sue Ann Angelle, Ronnie Menard, Steve Caillier, Sandra Duhon, Cyral M?, Suzanne Begnaud
3rd Row:
Wanda M, Mary Anne Tanner, Ronnie, Susan Domingue, Fred Speyrer, Alice Dronet, Mike Gardner
4th Row:
Ned Abadie?, Donnie Landry, Lowell Moore, Kenneth Guilbeau, Cecile Delhomme, Oscar Wood, Earl Estilette
5th Row:
Velma Huval, Cindy, Connie Richard, Megan Indest, Claude A, Gayle Roberts, Gary Guillory
6th Row:
?, Pat Solis, Sandra Marks, Raymond Dwyer, Janette (Pie) Hebert, Donald LeJeune, Sharon B
40 Year Reunion
Standing: Paula Corbello Derouen, Connie Richard Figueron, Elizabeth Colley Umpleby, Sandy Duhon Thomas
Seated: Cecile Delhomme Credeur, Susan Domingue Fontenot, Alice Dronet Duhon, Velma Huval Menard
Standing: Raymond Dwyer, Chuck McDowell, Harold Burleigh, Donald Lejeune, Claude Ausley, Fred Speyrer, Steve Callier
Seated: Ronnie Menard, Don Landry, Tom Zaunbrecher
Head Coach: Gordon Coreil
District: 7-B
Record: 4-4-2
District Record: 3-3-1
TCH Score | Opponent | Opp. Score |
6 6 24 14 0 13 0 31 6 6 |
Scott Mount Carmel (District) Loreauville (District) at St. Josephs (Rayne) (District) at Cecilia Erath (District) at Fatima (District) St. Bernard (Breaux Bridge) (District) at Delcambre (District) at St. Edmund (Eunice) |
0 20 0 14 13 7 26 0 26 6 |