ALUMNI

Class of 1965

 

 

GRADUATES

Linda Arceneaux (Suir)

Claudia Ausley (Hernandez)

Yvonne Begnaud (Harcrow)

Carrie Lynn Benoit (Wilson)

Larry Benoit

Glenda Bernard (Mitchell)

Christine Camille (Dupuy)

Carroll Colley, III

Carol Cooper (Beadle)

Stephen Comeaux

Tyrona DeValcourt

Diana Duhon (Galliano)

Robert Duhon

Jeanette Gremillion (Wadsworth)

Carlotte Grossie (Gartland)

Linda Guidroz (Huff) huff04@juno.com

Andrew Guidry

Cynthia Hebert

Betty Houston (Mouton) melmouton@yahoo.com

Pat Kiser

Geraldine Landry (Guilbeau)

Daniel LeJeune

Danny Louviere danlouviere@yahoo.com

Gail Melancon (Mallet)

Melvin Mouton melmouton@yahoo.com

Carol Palmer (Carlile)

Rene Picard

Cheryl Pierret (Hopkins)

Gary Rabalais

James Rawls

David Romero

Macklyn Romero (LaFleur)

Barbara Sonnier

Linda Stoute (Rouly)

Robert Thomas

John Trahan

Glenn Webb

 

If you would like your email address listed,

contact us at feedback@tchs.net

 

TCH's 10th school year

TCH's 7th graduation class

 

School Name: Father Teurlings High School

Grades: 7-12

Enrollment:

Principal: William Michot

Faculty:

 

 

School Board Members:

Student Council President: Tyrona DeValcourt

Student Council:

 

 

 

Homecoming Queen: Tyrona DeValcourt (she returned to TCH as a teacher during 1968-69)

1st Maid: Janette Grimillion

Homecoming Court: (Senior Maids) Macklyn Romero, Linda Areneaux, Barbara Sonnier, Linda Stoute, Diane Duhon, (Junior Maids) Sandra Duhon, Velma Huval

 

 

Mr. TCH:

Miss TCH:

 

 

Top Honor Graduates: Cheryl Pierret

Salutatorian: Carol Cooper

Rebel of the Year:

Monsignor Teurlings Award: established 2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class photo

 

9th grade photo

The Class of 1965 when they were freshmen. This photo was taken on April 26, 1962, in what is now room 13.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Football 1964

Head Coach: Dean Daigle

District: 7-B

Record: 4-6

District Record: 2-5

 

TCH Score Opponent Opp. Score

19

0

0

7

14

0

0

6

0

6

at Scott

at Mount Carmel (District)

at Loreauville (District)

St. Josephs (Rayne) (District)

Cecilia

at Erath (District)

Fatima (District)

at St. Bernard (Breaux Bridge) (District)

Delcambre (District)

St. Edmund (Eunice)

0

6

21

6

7

12

21

0

27

19